FREE SHIPPING | All Prices Are Listed In $US

Cart Icon 
 

FOR SHIPPING OUTSIDE USA, TRINIDAD & TOBAGO AND THE CARIBBEAN CONTACT US FIRST!

Policies

  • Disclaimer
  • Privacy Policy
  • Cookies Policy
  • Return Policy

Website Disclaimer

The contents of this website are for informational purposes only and do not constitute medical advice; the Content is not intended to be a substitute for professional medical advice, diagnosis, or treatment. Always seek the advice of a physician or other qualified health provider with any questions you may have regarding a medical condition. Never disregard professional medical advice or delay in seeking it because of something you have read on this website, advertisement, or video.

Contact your doctor immediately if you suspect that you have a medical problem or emergency.

Product Disclaimer

As with any other cosmetic products, response to our products will vary from person to person and as such, results from one individual does not necessarily mean exact similar results to another. Individual customer experiences with Laur Skin Solutions™ products may vary with respect to both effectiveness, and potential adverse reactions. Experiences also may change or vary over time. Individual results may vary depending on skin type, sensitivity, age, and skincare history, as well as how the product is applied.

Before use, it is advisable to test the product on a small area of skin to check for sensitivity or allergic reaction. Should irritation occur, adjust usage accordingly. If irritation persists, discontinue use, and in the unlikely case of severe irritation seek professional medical advice. Laur Skin Solutions™ accepts no responsibility or liability for any adverse consequences resulting directly or indirectly from the use of our products.

Laur Skin Solutions™ have the right to change ingredients, contents of products, weight of products (e.g. ml, grams, ounce ect), pricing, labels, logo, and packaging without notification to users, visitors, customers and viewers of this website.

Image Disclaimer

Product images shown on this website are for demonstration and illustration purposes only. Actual product may vary due to product enhancement. The product images shown may represent the range of product and may not be exact representation of product. Color of packaging (e.g. bottles, boxes), color of consistency (e.g. liquid, texture, thickness), color of products (e.g. color of cream, serum, scrubs ect.) and labels may vary from images shown on our website due to lighting and environmental factors.

Please note pictures of products were taken in different light conditions and using the various photographic equipment. Additionally, computer screens have different individual settings that moderate colors and patterns independently. Images are indicative of the quality and style of the product specifications but may not represent the actual detail of product as received due to constant improvements introduced by Laur Skin Solutions™ in the production of skincare and various cosmetic products. All images and colors are not intended to form part of any contract or warranty.

At laurskinsolutions.com, accessible from https://laurskinsolutions.com/, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that is collected and recorded by laurskinsolutions.com and how we use it.

If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.

This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with regards to the information that they shared and/or collect in laurskinsolutions.com. This policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website. Our Privacy Policy was created with the help of the Free Privacy Policy Generator.

Consent

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here:
https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Information we collect

The personal information that you are asked to provide, and the reasons why you are asked to provide it, will be made clear to you at the point we ask you to provide your personal information.

If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you such as your name, email address, phone number, the contents of the message and/or attachments you may send us, and any other information you may choose to provide.

When you register for an Account, we may ask for your contact information, including items such as name, company name, address, email address, and telephone number.

Cookies

How we use your information

We use the information we collect in various ways, including to:

  • Provide, operate, and maintain our website
  • Improve, personalize, and expand our website
  • Understand and analyse how you use our website
  • Develop new products, services, features, and functionality
  • Communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners, including for customer service, to provide you with updates and other information relating to the website, and for marketing and promotional purposes
  • Send you emails
  • Find and prevent fraud
Log Files

laurskinsolutions.com follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and a part of hosting services’ analytics. The information collected by log files include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users’ movement on the website, and gathering demographic information.

Cookies and Web Beacons

Like any other website, laurskinsolutions.com uses ‘cookies’. These cookies are used to store information including visitors’ preferences, and the pages on the website that the visitor accessed or visited. The information is used to optimize the users’ experience by customizing our web page content based on visitors’ browser type and/or other information. For more general information on cookies, please read “What Are Cookies” from Cookie Consent.

Advertising Partners Privacy Policies

You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of laurskinsolutions.com.

Third-party ad servers or ad networks uses technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on laurskinsolutions.com, which are sent directly to users’ browser. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on websites that you visit. Note that laurskinsolutions.com has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

Third Party Privacy Policies

laurskinsolutions.com’s Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain options.

You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers’ respective websites.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:

Request that a business that collects a consumer’s personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.

Request that a business delete any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.

Request that a business that sells a consumer’s personal data, not sell the consumer’s personal data.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

Children’s Information

Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.

laurskinsolutions.com does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.

This Cookies Policy explains what Cookies are and how We use them. You should read this policy so You can understand what type of cookies We use, or the information We collect using Cookies and how that information is used. This Cookies Policy has been created with the help of the Cookies Policy Generator.

Cookies do not typically contain any information that personally identifies a user, but personal information that we store about You may be linked to the information stored in and obtained from Cookies. For further information on how We use, store and keep your personal data secure, see our Privacy Policy.

We do not store sensitive personal information, such as mailing addresses, account passwords, etc. in the Cookies We use.

Interpretation and Definitions

Interpretation

The words of which the initial letter is capitalized have meanings defined under the following conditions. The following definitions shall have the same meaning regardless of whether they appear in singular or in plural.

Definitions

For the purposes of this Cookies Policy:

  • Company (referred to as either “the Company”, “We”, “Us” or “Our” in this Cookies Policy) refers to Lore Cosmetic Skin Solutions LLC, 412 N. Main Street, STE 100, Buffalo, WY, 82834, USA.
  • Cookies means small files that are placed on Your computer, mobile device or any other device by a website, containing details of your browsing history on that website among its many uses.
  • Website refers toLaur Skin Solutions™, accessible from https://laurskinsolutions.com/
  • You means the individual accessing or using the Website, or a company, or any legal entity on behalf of which such individual is accessing or using the Website, as applicable.

The use of the Cookies

Type of Cookies We Use

Cookies can be “Persistent” or “Session” Cookies. Persistent Cookies remain on your personal computer or mobile device when You go offline, while Session Cookies are deleted as soon as You close your web browser.

We use both session and persistent Cookies for the purposes set out below:

  • Necessary / Essential Cookies
    Type: Session Cookies
    Administered by: Us
    Purpose: These Cookies are essential to provide You with services available through the Website and to enable You to use some of its features. They help to authenticate users and prevent fraudulent use of user accounts. Without these Cookies, the services that You have asked for cannot be provided, and We only use these Cookies to provide You with those services.
  • Functionality Cookies
    Type: Persistent Cookies
    Administered by: Us
    Purpose: These Cookies allow us to remember choices You make when You use the Website, such as remembering your login details or language preference. The purpose of these Cookies is to provide You with a more personal experience and to avoid You having to re-enter your preferences every time You use the Website.
Your Choices Regarding Cookies

If You prefer to avoid the use of Cookies on the Website, first You must disable the use of Cookies in your browser and then delete the Cookies saved in your browser associated with this website. You may use this option for preventing the use of Cookies at any time.

If You do not accept Our Cookies, You may experience some inconvenience in your use of the Website and some features may not function properly.

If You’d like to delete Cookies or instruct your web browser to delete or refuse Cookies, please visit the help pages of your web browser.

For any other web browser, please visit your web browser’s official web pages.

More Information about Cookies

You can learn more about cookies: What Are Cookies?.

Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Cookies Policy, You can contact us:

Your Laur Skin Solutions™ purchase is backed by our 60-Day Money-Back Guarantee. Simply return the product(s), even if bottles are empty, within 60 days of receipt for a full refund of your purchase price (minus shipping and handling). Please include a copy of your invoice in the package and send it to the following address:

Laur Skin Solutions™ Returns
Lp#5 Dam Road Longdenville,
Chaguans, 234500
Trinidad and Tobago

We will always do our best to process your return and issue your refund as quickly as possible. Please allow us 7 business days from the date our system received the returned products to process your refund. Upon receipt, we will credit your account for the price of the items returned. Refunds will be issued in the manner by which you originally paid (minus shipping and handling). Please contact us if you have any further questions regarding your return by accessing our online chat feature, or calling us at (307) 242-8950 / +1 (868) 272-8012 (WhatsApp)

Contact Laur Skin Solutions™ - USA Online Luxury Brand Skincare Products Store

Top